Gold Academy Elementary School Staff

Shelly Abner

Interventionist

Rebecca Ambler

5th Grade Teacher

Jana Anderson

Principal

Lauren Anderson

5th Grade Teacher

Jackie Bagosy

4th Grade Teacher

Joy Banich

Technology Assistant

Pattie Bardonner

2nd Grade Teacher

Terri Brosseau

4th Grade Teacher

Gabriella Burr

3rd Grade Teacher

Keri Burr

Cafeteria Manager

Joy Callison

School Psychologist

Nicole Cradick

2nd Grade Remote Teacher

Sherry Davidson

Special Education Assistant

Ashley Davis

Nurse

Blair Dawson

CIP Teacher

Kelsey Didion

3rd Grade Teacher

Jackie Dixon

Special Education Assistant

Anna Doak

OT/PT

Ariel Elliott

Special Education Assistant

Lindsay Garrison

Cummins Therapist

Amelia Georgi

Cummins School-Based Therapist

Mary Gilson

Interventionist

Sherry Hagedorn

Special Education Teacher

Catherine Hagee

5th Grade Teacher

Karen Hartnett

Communities in Schools Site Coordinator

Karissa Hartwyk

4th Grade Teacher

Judy Haynes

Custodian

Josie Hensley

Interventionist

Lynn Hodgkin

District Elementary Media Coordinator

Jessica Hopkins

3rd Grade Teacher

John Imel

5th Grade Teacher

Colleen Jackson

Special Education Assistant

Sarah Kight

2nd Grade Teacher

Ashley Klassen

1st Grade Teacher

Karen Klein

Lead Teacher

Jennifer LaMar

3rd Grade Remote Teacher

Erica Maloney

Special Education Assistant

Michelle Martin

Parent Liaison

Chris McGathey

6th Grade Teacher

Curtis McGill

Music Teacher

Kristen McNew

STEAM Teacher

Rhonda Morgan

Special Education Assistant

Gabriel Morrison

Special Education Assistant

Brittany Palencer

1st Grade Teacher

Elizabeth (Lynn) Parker

Special Education Teacher

Susan Pfeifle

5th Grade Remote Teacher

Allison Phillips

Intro to Band

Diane Ragsdale

2nd Grade Teacher

Cheri Reno

Special Education Teacher

Marissa Richey

Assistant Principal

Kari Robinson

Speech Clinician

Jamia Rouse

Clerical Assistant

Emily Salmon

Cummins Therapist

Eric Schoch

6th Grade Remote Teacher

Rachel Slagle

Physical Education Teacher

Rebecca Starnes

ELL Teacher

Megan Taylor

ELL Assistant

Ingrida Thomas

Media Assistant

Jennifer Tiffany

6th Grade Teacher

Penny Tillberry

DELC Head Custodain

Kiley Tompsett

Miss Tompsett

Amy Uebelhor

6th Grade Teacher

Mckenzie Wachnicki

1st Grade Remote Teacher

Brandie Walker

Assistant Cafeteria Manager

Joe Waskom

Special Education Teacher

Megan Wilson

4th Grade Remote Teacher

Lauren Woodard

1st Grade Teacher

Beth Zorman

Treasurer