Decatur Middle School People

Brayton Adams

7th Grade PLTW

Ashley Andry

2D/3D Art

Shelby Ayers

8th Grade, Math Lab

Amanda Bales

Special Education

Rachel Blumke

SLC Director Imagine

Keri Boatner

Special Education

Kristen Bruna

8th Grade PLTW

Sam Burden

7th Grade Health

David Caliguiri

8th Grade Language Arts

Nick Canavan

Language Arts

Julie Capps

Special Education

Jessica Considine

8th Grade Social Studies

Jillian Cox

8th Grade Math

Rachael Crawford

Building Secretary

Dustin Criswell

Principal

Kristina Criswell

Lead Teacher

Julia Daniels

Medical Assistant

Maya Davis

Band

Angelique Day

Secretary/Registrar

Anna Doak

OT/PT

Michael Elder

7th Grade Math

Dakota Elleman

7th Grade Social Studies

Tyler Evans

7th Grade Social Studies

Robert Garcia

8th Grade Science

Nathaniel Giblin

Social Studies

Donna Graham

Treasurer

Christopher Griffin

SLC Director Explorations

Cari Hair

8th Grade Social Studies

Melissa Harvey

Athletic Director

Devan Heiber

8th Grade Math

Allison Hicks

Small Group Testing

Chad Holland

Instructional Assistant Special Education

Catherine Holmes

7th Grade Science

Jeana Jefferson

Site Coordinator - Communities In Schools Indiana

April Juengel

8th Grade Science

Carrie Kelly

Student Services

Christine Lady

Choir Assistant

Jacqueline Lee

7th & 8th Grade Math Interventionist

Gabrielle Madriz

8th Grade Science

Sarah Mason

8th Grade ELA

Dennis Massengill

7th Grade Mathematics

Jill Meerman

Physical Education

Kimberly Minner

7th Grade School Counselor - General Education

Curtis Mitchum

Special Ed Math Resource

John Morse

SLC Director Global

Tiffany Murray

Lead Teacher

Stephanie Newton

Language Arts

Kaily Nichols

7th Grade Language Arts

Brianna Norton

Receptionist

Kyler Perez

8th Grade Language Arts

Shane Phipps

8th Grade Social Studies

Andrea Pullin

7th Grade Language Arts

Connor Ray

Physical Education

Katrina Richardson

7th Grade Math

Ranza Rominger

Language Arts

Sam Roten

iPad Depot

Kathy Rudisill

8th Grade Health

Lindsey Schrader

7th Grade Language Arts

Kelly Sheridan

7th Grade, Global Social Studies

Savannah Shipley

Secretary

Conner Smith

8th Grade Math

James Storms

8th Grade School Counselor - General Education

Octavia Stovall

SLC Director Apex

Colton Streib

7th Grade Science

Jordan Swingle

Choir Director

Blaise Taylor

7th Grade Social Studies

Penny Tillberry

Head Custodian

Jane True

Science

Melissa Vall de Ruten

7th Grade Math

Kathy Walton

7th Grade Science

Emily Wilson

School Counselor

Emily Witek

8th Grade Science