West Newton Elementary School People

Amanda Ballenger

2nd Grade Teacher

Kim Barrett

5th Grade Teacher

Amanda Bartlett

Psychologist

Chris Bright

Lead Teacher

Natalie Brosseau

3rd Grade Teacher

Sarah Brown

2nd Grade Teacher

Amanda Burch

ELL Teacher

Christina Burck

Speech and Hearing Specialist

Angie Burkhart

1st Grade Teacher

Courtney Ca'they

Therapist

Patty Clayton-Allen

Behavior Support Intervention Assistant

April Culver

2nd Grade Teacher

Ginger Cutshaw

4th Grade Teacher

Nicole Dye

Behavior Support Intervention Assistant

Terri Dye

Child Nutrition

Dee Edwards-McKeiver

5th Grade Teacher

Bridgett Enright

Secretary/Treasurer

Kendra Fortune

6th Grade Teacher

Tina Frankl

5th Grade Teacher

Jill Gildersleeve

Behavior Support Special Ed Teacher

Chelsea Goodin

3rd Grade Teacher

Jessica Green

3rd Grade Teacher

Samantha Harris

4th Grade Teacher

Alexis Hinton

2nd Grade Teacher

Lynn Hodgkin

District Elementary Media Coordinator

Erika Hoffmann

Special Education Teacher

Samuel Houston

Special Ed Teacher

Janica Humphries

Assistant Principal

Ann Huntsman

Child Nutrition

Paige Ison

Nurse

Ronda Jeffries

Child Nutrition

Starla Johnson

Behavior Support Intervention Assistant

Krissy Langley

6th Grade Teacher / Mentor Teacher

Shelby Laue

Intervention Assistant

Denee Lecher

Community In Schools Coach

Emily LeMay

Principal

Michelle Lewman

1st Grade Teacher

Taunya Linton

6th Grade Teacher

Nicole Luck

Intervention Assistant

Lisa McRoy

Child Nutrition

Cindy Mills

Receptionist/Clerical Assistant

Erin Mould

1st Grade Teacher

Jennifer Mroz

Behavior Support Special Ed Teacher

Lauren Murphy

6th Grade Teacher

Myndee Pankey

Special Ed Intervention Assistant

Shawn Powers

STEAM Teacher

Ashley Quattrocchi

1st Grade Teacher

Margery Rigdon

Behavior Support Intervention Assistant

Elisabeth Rini

5th Grade Teacher

Barbara Ruiz

Cafeteria Manager

Kelly Schick

Child Nutrition

Andrea Setmeyer

ECAT Psychologist

Andria Shook

Behavior Support Teacher

Diane Stebbe

Music Teacher

Karie Szalaiy

Intervention Assistant

Amanda Thomas

3rd Grade Teacher

Elizabeth Tobeck

Technology Assistant

Kay Washer

4th Grade Teacher

Janice Wayner

Media Center Specialist

Sara Whitman

Special Ed Teacher

Raquel Wilson

4th Grade Teacher

Mary Wisniewski

PE Teacher

Tammy Wunderlich

Intervention Assistant