West Newton Elementary School People

Amanda Ballenger

2nd Grade Teacher

Kim Barrett

5th Grade Teacher

Amanda Bartlett

Psychologist

Sharon Brich

Special Ed Teacher

Chris Bright

Lead Teacher

Natalie Brosseau

4th Grade Teacher

Sarah Brown

2nd Grade Teacher

Amanda Burch

ELL Teacher

Christina Burck

Speech and Hearing Specialist

Angie Burkhart

1st Grade Teacher

Patty Clayton-Allen

Behavior Support Intervention Assistant

Ashley Craig

Behavior Support Intervention Assistant

April Culver

2nd Grade Teacher

Ginger Cutshaw

4th Grade Teacher

Michealann Davis

Intervention Assistant

Nicole Dye

Behavior Support Intervention Assistant

Terri Dye

Child Nutrition

Dee Edwards-McKeiver

5th Grade Teacher

Bridgett Enright

Secretary/Treasurer

Kendra Fortune

6th Grade Teacher

Tina Frankl

5th Grade Teacher

Jill Gildersleeve

Behavior Support Special Ed Teacher

Chelsea Goodin

3rd Grade Teacher

Jessica Green

4th Grade Teacher

Lynn Hodgkin

District Elementary Media Coordinator

Samuel Houston

Special Ed Teacher

Janica Humphries

Assistant Principal

Ann Huntsman

Child Nutrition

Paige Ison

Nurse

Ronda Jeffries

Child Nutrition

Lexie Johnson

3rd Grade Teacher

Tracey Krell

Art Room Teacher

Krissy Langley

6th Grade Teacher / Mentor Teacher

Denee Lecher

Community In Schools Coach

Emily LeMay

Principal

Michelle Lewman

1st Grade Teacher

Taunya Linton

6th Grade Teacher

Lisa McRoy

Child Nutrition

Cindy Mills

Receptionist/Clerical Assistant

Erin Mould

1st Grade Teacher

Jennifer Mroz

Behavior Support Special Ed Teacher

Bev O'Toole

Parent Liaison

Myndee Pankey

Special Ed Intervention Assistant

Alexis Parker

2nd Grade Teacher

Melisa Pieper

Intervention Assistant

Ashley Quattrocchi

1st Grade Teacher / Mentor Teacher

Margery Rigdon

Behavior Support Intervention Assistant

Elisabeth Rini

5th Grade Teacher

Barbara Ruiz

Child Nutrition

Kelly Schick

Child Nutrition

Andrea Setmeyer

ECAT Psychologist

Andria Shook

Behavior Support Teacher

Diane Stebbe

Music Teacher

Karie Szalaiy

Intervention Assistant

Hannah Theaker

3rd Grade Teacher

Amanda Thomas

3rd Grade Teacher

Elizabeth Tobeck

Technology Assistant

Kay Washer

6th Grade Teacher

Janice Wayner

Media Center Specialist

Sara Whitman

Special Ed Teacher

Candace Wildrick

Cafeteria Manager

Raquel Wilson

4th Grade Teacher

Mary Wisniewski

PE Teacher

Tammy Wunderlich

Intervention Assistant